Privacy Policy

Privacy Statement

True Solutions International is providing this privacy policy for your benefit to let you know our procedures for collecting and processing information you submit to this website. True Solutions International respects the privacy of every individual visiting the website and is committed to collecting and storing personal information in an ethical and appropriate manner and in accordance with our obligations under the Privacy Act 1988. Generally, you can browse through the website without providing any personal information. True Solutions International does not collect personal information on this website unless you choose to provide it. When you do decide to provide us with your personal information, this statement describes how we collect, use and safeguard your personal information.
Information Collection

True Solutions International does not collect personal information when you visit this website, unless you elect to provide it. Personal information means any information which can be used to identify an individual or entity, including name, address (including e-mail address), contact information, title, occupation, industry and other data necessary in order to provide superior service and products you have requested. True Solutions International' service provider may record certain other information, including Internet Protocol addresses and domain names, the web browser and operating system used to access the website, the files visited and time spent in each file, and time and date of visit. This information is used for statistical and web site development purposes only.

True Solutions International collects personal information when you register this website, when you indicate an interest in or request more information about True Solutions International' products and services or when you use this website to purchase products. True Solutions International will only collect personal information from you which is relevant to or required for the products or services you have requested.
Use of Information

True Solutions International will only use the personal information you provide to us for the purpose for which it was provided and for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose of collection. We may also use the personal information for other purposes, with your consent. The personally identifiable information that you provide will not wilfully be sold, rented or transferred to third parties but may be used to develop content that assists us to serve our customers' requirements. In addition, True Solutions International will use personal information as well as other information collected from this website to fulfil your requests for information regarding our products and services, to make announcements to inform you of our latest products and services, to better understand your needs, to provide you improved service and to personalise your experience on this website.
Storage and Security

True Solutions International uses reasonable endeavours to keep secure your personal information through physical, electronic and administrative procedures, and to keep this information accurate and up to date. Your information is stored on secure servers that are protected in controlled facilities. While we take all reasonable steps to safeguard your data, we cannot assure the security of the information you transmit to us. We encourage you to take every appropriate act to protect your personal data while on the Internet. SSL is 128B.
Access to Personal Information

You are entitled to have access to your personal information, subject to some exceptions which are allowed under law. In some cases, a moderate fee may be charged for searching for and providing access to your information. The security of your information is important to us and in some cases, for security purposes, we may require you to put your request for access to the information in writing. True Solutions International will take all reasonable steps to ensure that all personal or sensitive information which we collect about you is accurate, complete and up-to-date. If, however, you believe that there is any error in the information or if any information appears to be missing, please let us know and we will endeavour to correct any errors.

Disposing of Personal Information

True Solutions International will endeavour to ensure that any personal information about you which is no longer required by us for any lawful purposes will be disposed of in a secure and confidential manner or otherwise held by us in such a way that the owner of that information cannot be identified. We may, however, be required to hold some information for longer periods if required by law.
Future Changes

True Solutions International reserves the right to amend its privacy policy at any time for any reason. We encourage you to revisit this page often for the most current disclosure of our privacy policy. Your continued use of this website will indicate your acceptance of any revised Privacy Policy.
Enquiries

If you have any questions or require further information about this statement or the collection and use of your personal information, please email us at orders@true-solutions.com.au or write to us at PO Box 306, St Peters NSW 2017.